2018-2019 Schedule

Dance.tech Fall 2018 Schedule – Classes begin Monday, August 6th!

Register Online!

schedule grid sample 2018

 

Dance.tech Category Schedule

Jewels Classes


KickStart Technique – Designed for Dancers New to Dance.tech

Saturday 12:15-1:15pm (8+)

1 ½ Hour Technique (Age 6-8)
Tuesday 5:30-7:00pm Ballet/Tap/Jazz

Thursday 5:30-7:00pm Ballet/Tap/Jazz

Ballet
Monday 7:15-8:15pm Teen I/II (12+)

Wednesday 12:00-1:00pm Adult Ballet

Thursday 7:00-8:00pm Adult Ballet

Jazz

Tuesday 7:00-8:00pm I/II (12+)

Monday 7:45-8:45pm Adult Jazz

Tap Technique

Tuesday 7:00-8:00pm Adult Tap

Musical Theater
Monday 6:45-7:45pm Theater Performance

Hip Hop
Wednesday 6:45-7:30pm Petite Hip Hop (6-9)
Thursday 6:45-7:30pm Junior Hip Hop (10-12)
Monday 6:45-7:45pm Teen Hip Hop (13+)

Wednesday 7:30-8:30 Adult Hip Hop

Lyrical/Contemporary
Thursday 8:00-8:45pm Adult Lyrical/Contemporary

Core Conditioning

Wednesday 4:30-5:30pm Adult Core & Conditioning

Pre-Professional Program Technique Classes


Tiny Twinklers Pre-Performance Team
Tuesday 4:30-5:30pm Jazz/Rehearsal II

Thursday 4:30-5:30pm Ballet/Tap II

Ballet
Wednesday 5:15-6:15pm III (7+)
Wednesday 4:15-5:15pm IV (9+)
Thursday 4:15-5:15pm V/VI (11+)
Monday 4:00-5:00pm VI/VII(12+)
Wednesday 6:45-7:45pm VII (13+)
Monday 6:45-7:45pm Advanced VIII*
Tuesday 6:45-7:45pm VII/VIII*

Jazz Technique
Monday 4:30-5:30pm III (7+)
Wednesday 5:15-6:15pm IV (9+)
Tuesday 6:00-7:00 pm V/VI (11+)
Monday 5:00-6:00pm VI/VII (12+)
Wednesday 7:45-8:45pm VII (13+)
Monday 7:45-8:45pm VIII*
Tuesday 7:45-8:45pm VII/VIII*

Tap Technique
Wednesday 4:30-5:15pm II/III (7+)
Friday 4:45-5:30pm III/IV (9+)
Tuesday 4:45-5:30pm V/VI (11+)
Tuesday 6:00-6:45pm VII/VIII*

Lyrical/Contemporary Technique
Monday 6:00-6:45pm III/IV (8+)
Friday 4:45-5:30pm V/VI (11+)
Thursday 4:45-5:30pm VII (13+)
Thursday 7:45-8:45pm Advanced VIII*

Pointe Technique
Monday 5:15-6:00pm Pre-Pointe
Thursday 5:15-6:00pm Beginning Pointe*
Monday 6:00-6:45pm Intermediate Pointe*
Monday 6:00-6:45pm Advanced Pointe*

Turns & Leaps/Combinations & Progressions
Saturday 11:30-12:15pm Turns & Leaps III/IV (10+)
Thursday 6:00-7:00pm Combinations & Progressions*

Gymnastics
Saturday 9:30-10:30am I/II (4-7)
Saturday 10:30-11:30am III/IV (8+)
Friday 4:30-5:30pm Adv. Tumbling/Aerials

Core & Conditioning
Thursday 6:00-6:45pm Junior Core & Conditioning (10+)

Thursday 7:00-7:45pm Teen/Senior Core & Conditioning (13+)

Tutus and Tiaras


Tutus (Age 3-4)

Monday 4:30-5:15pm Ballet/Gym
Wednesday 4:30-5:15pm Ballet/Tap

Wednesday 6:15-7:00pm Ballet/Gym
Saturday 9:30-10:15am Ballet/Tap

Tiaras (Age 4-6)
Tuesday 4:15-5:15pm Ballet/Gym
Wednesday 5:15-6:15pm Ballet/Tap
Saturday 10:15-11:15am Ballet/Tap

Saturday 11:15-12:15pm Ballet/Tap

We recommend that Tiaras dancers attend class 2 days per week.